Fête de l’anim’ 2016: Marathon de l’anim’<br>March 2016 // Lille (FR)

Fête de l’anim’ 2016: Marathon de l’anim’
March 2016 // Lille (FR)

posted in: Events | 0

RENCONTRES AUDIOVISUELLES

Tuesday 22nd > Thursday 24th of March 2016 – Imaginarium, Tourcoing (FR)
Showcase event: Sunday 27th of March 2016 – Maison Folie Moulins, Lille (FR)
as the introduction of the closing ceremony of the 12th Fête de l’anim’

 

For 48 hours, around 15 teams of 3 people, composed of European animation students and professional animators, participated to a creative challenge: to produce 10 seconds of animation per team, based on a key image designed by Vincent Patar and Stéphane Aubier. Once the creative process is over, all the video sequences were pieced together and mixed up with a soundtrack to create a short film that was screened at the closing ceremony of the Fête de l’anim’ on Sunday, March 27th.

17 teams
48 hours
10 seconds

picto_euranim_horizontal_noir A chosen image designed by: Vincent Patar and Stéphane Aubier
picto_euranim_horizontal_noir Editing: Baptiste Evrard
picto_euranim_horizontal_noir Sound design: Aleksi Aubry-Carlson

 

picto_euranim_oeil_noir Creative teams

 

picto_euranim_horizontal_noir AKV|St.Joost – Breda (The Netherlands)

Juan Esteban Forero
Jelle Van Meerendonk
Paulina Zybinska

 

picto_euranim_horizontal_noir Anglia Ruskin University Cambridge (United Kingdom)

Elina Kadakovska
Charlotta Ramussen
Patrick Robinson

 

picto_euranim_horizontal_noir e-artsup – Lille (France)

Matthieu Delannoy
Arthur Jeunechamp
Alyssa Ramon

 

picto_euranim_horizontal_noir ECV Lille (France)

Antoine Dhondt
Joseph Loche
Charles Yverneau

 

picto_euranim_horizontal_noir Ésaat (1) – Roubaix (France)

Juliette Brocal
Corinne Le Toquin
Camille Lonchampt

 

picto_euranim_horizontal_noir Ésaat (2) – Roubaix (France)

Elisa Labbé
Juliette Paquet
Célia Tisserant

 

picto_euranim_horizontal_noir HSLU Lucerne (Switzerland)

Géraldine Cammisar
Silvain Monney
Kilian Vilim

 

picto_euranim_horizontal_noir KASK, School of Arts Gent (Belgium)

Geertrui De Vijlder
Nils Martens
Justien Vander Borght

 

picto_euranim_horizontal_noir MOME Budapest (Hungary)

Dominika Demeter
Zsófia Pint
Anna Tőkés

 

picto_euranim_horizontal_noir NFTS – Beaconsfield (United Kingdom)

Adrienne Dowling
Liam Harris
Katerina Michaelides

 

picto_euranim_horizontal_noir Plymouth College of Art – Plymouth (United Kingdom)

Larisa Cleaver
Chloe Cooley
Hollie Moxham

 

picto_euranim_horizontal_noir Pôle IIID Roubaix (France)

Raphaël De Paris
Juliana Mackowiak
Margaux Tamic

 

picto_euranim_horizontal_noir Supinfocom Rubika Valenciennes (France)

Louise Leblond
Antoine Marchand
Clémence Ottevaere

 

picto_euranim_horizontal_noir The Animation Workshop / VIA University College Viborg (Denmark)

Szymon Kuran
Radoslav Nedyalkov
Sidonie Vidal

 

picto_euranim_horizontal_noir Turku University of Applied Sciences, Arts Academy Turku (Finland)

Ida-Sofia Kivistö
Jouko Raudasoja
Kaarina Uimonen

 

picto_euranim_horizontal_noir L’ombre animation

Pierre Lecouvey
Guido Mariano
Pauline Nicoli

 

picto_euranim_horizontal_noir Pâles figures

Nicolas Fong
Pascal Giraud
Bruno Tondeur

 

Co-funded by the Creative Europe Programme of the European Union

With support from: Région Hauts-de-France, Métropole Européenne de Lille, Goethe Institut Lille, Imaginarium, Le Fresnoy, Studio national des arts contemporains

 

www.fete-anim.com

 

picto_euranim_oeil_vertVideo

 

picto_euranim_oeil_vert

Gallery